Andaman Sea Hawk Tours & Travels

Cruise Services

Ferry Services Between Port Blair - Havelock - Neil Island
There are few ferry services which are presently plying between Port Blair - Havelock - Neil Island of which feware privately owned and one run by the Andaman & Nicobar Administration. The private ferry tickets costs between Rs 750 - Rs 2340 and Govt run ferry tickets costs between Rs 380 - Rs 430 per head one way. All the ferry schedules are subjected to weather conditions and the same may be cancelled by the management/authorities without any prior intimation.

MV Makruzz
M.V Makruzz is the first luxury catamaran in the Andaman & Nicobar Islands owned by MAK LOGISTICS Pvt. Ltd. This is a high-speed twin hull Catamaran Passenger Ferry. The vessel has 2 decks with passenger capacity of 280. It presents three classes for its guests 208 seats in Premium, 64 seats in Deluxe and 8 seats in Royal. The inboard Kiosk is well stocked and can cater to all age groups; huge transparent dark glass windows that run throughout the entire length of the ship's lower deck and upper deck seating area enables even the passengers seated at the far end to have a personalized view of the panorama.

BOOKINGS OPEN for Port Blair/ Havelock/ Neil Island. Contact us for e-ticketing. Online payment option available.

 



Port Blair to Havelock Island

 

 

Timing

S.No.

Departure

Arrival

Duration

1.

08:00 AM

09:30 AM

01 Hour 30 Minutes

2.

01:45 PM

03:15 PM

01 Hour 30 Minutes

 

Fare Details

S. No.

Class

Fare

1.

Premium

1298
2.

Deluxe

1770
3.

Royal

2950

 

Havelock Island to Port Blair

Timing

S. No.

Departure

Arrival

Duration

1.

03:45 PM

05:15 PM

01 Hour 30 Minutes

 

Fare Details

S. No.

Class

Fare (in Rs.)

1.

Premium

1298
2.

Deluxe

1770
3.

Royal

2950

 

Havelock Island to Neil Island

Timing

S. No.

Departure

Arrival

Duration

1.

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

01 Hour 15 Minutes

 

Fare Details

S. No.

Class

Fare (in Rs.)

1.

Premium

1062
2.

Deluxe

1416
3.

Royal

2360

 

Neil Island to Port Blair

Timing

S. No.

Departure

Arrival

Duration

1.

11:30 AM

12:30 PM

01 Hour

 

Fare Details

S. No.

Class

Fare (in Rs.)

PSF

GST18%

Total

1.

Premium

950 50 171 180
2.

Deluxe

1250 50 225 1534
3.

Royal

2250 50 405 2714
4.

Infant (2 yrs. and below)

105      

 

 

 




Contact Now

Send E-mail

+91-9933200646